Leszek Bednorz
Natural monuments of selected species of the genus Sorbus L. in Poland
Sofia Celewicz-Gołdyn, Aneta Dotka
Phytoplankton succession in an artificial, periodically drained small water body
Irmina Maciejewska-Rutkowska, Magdalena Kluza-Wieloch
Site of spiny restharrow (Ononis spinosa L. Fabaceae) in the south-western part of Poznań
Magdalena Janyszek, Dorota Wrońska-Pilarek, Mieczysław Grzelak
Use of ornamental potential of inflorescences in selected species of sedges (Carex L. – Cyperaceae) throughout the vegetation season
Wojciech Antkowiak, Grzegorz Wiśniewski, Dawid Wachowiak
Natural monuments in the Śrem county (Wielkopolska Voivodeship, Poland)
Dorota Gawenda-Kempczyńska, Tomasz Załuski
Changes in share of Trisetum sibiricum in Gutowo Meadows (Urszulewo Plain) in 2000–2013
Recenzenci (Review Board) Steciana 18 (zeszyty 1-4)
Review Board
Vol.18, 2014
Edyta Adamska (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń)
Zbigniew Celka (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
Julian Chmiel (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
Mieczysław Czekalski (Poznań University of Life Sciences)
Joanna Czerwik – Marcinkowska (University of Jan Kochanowski, Kielce)
Renata Gamrat (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin)
Mieczysław Grzelak (Poznań University of Life Sciences)
Jacek Herbich (University of Gdańsk)
Czesław Hołdyński (University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn)
Andrzej Jagodziński (Institute of Dendrology, Polish Academy of Sciences, Kórnik)
Sławomir Janyszek (Poznań University of Life Sciences)
Marek Kasprowicz (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
Tadeusz Korniak (University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn)
Joanna Korzeniak (Polish Academy of Sciences, Kraków)
Ignacy Kutyna (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin)
Magdalena Lazarus (University of Gdańsk)
Ludwik Lipnicki (University School of Physical Education, Gorzów Wielkopolski)
Ryszard Markowski (University of Gdańsk)
Marta Mizianty (W.Szafer Institute of Botany, Polish Academy of Science, Kraków)
Zbigniew Osadowski (Pomeranian University in Słupsk)
Bartosz Piwowarski (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)
Halina Ratyńska (Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz)
Zbigniew Sobisz (Pomeranian University in Słupsk)
Wojciech Stachnowicz (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
Wanda Staniewska-Zątek (University School of Physical Education, Poznań)
Wojciech Szwed (Poznań University of Life Sciences)
Barbara Tokarska-Guzik (University of Silesia, Katowice)
Czesława Trąba (University of Rzeszów)
Piotr Urbański (Poznań University of Life Sciences)
Elżbieta Wilk-Woźniak (Institute of Nature Conservation, Polish Academy of Science, Kraków)
Beata Woziwoda (University of Lodz)
Katarzyna Zielińska (University of Lodz)
Jerzy Zieliński (Institute of Dendrology, Polish Academy of Sciences, Kórnik)
Jan Żarnowiec (University of Bielsko-Biala)